Samuel Plimsoll

Other Names
Vessel Type
Sailing ยป Clipper
Ship Dates
Date built: 1873
Launched: October 1873
End date: June 17 1945
Owner or managing owner(s)
Aberdeen Line
Related Artifact
Model (M973.49.1)